Skip to content

413 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2013

Property Information

Block84
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
44%
Improvement Value:$49,800
56%
Total Assessment$88,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,809+2.0%
2024$6,673-1.7%
2023$6,789+0.7%
2022$6,742+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 8934, Page 631Recorded9/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-002637-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 7592, Page 327Recorded6/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 7284, Page 24Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 7133, Page 281NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5064, Page 322

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4637, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899