Skip to content

305 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2019

Property Information

Block97
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
67%
Improvement Value:$30,800
33%
Total Assessment$93,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,194+2.0%
2024$7,051-1.7%
2023$7,174+0.7%
2022$7,123+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9419, Page 507NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded7/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 8716, Page 506Recorded2/18/2010

Foreclosure Case F-005947-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$482,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 7938, Page 91Recorded7/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914