Skip to content

39 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2012

Property Information

Block20
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,964
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
46%
Improvement Value:$70,900
54%
Total Assessment$130,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,094+2.0%
2024$9,892-1.7%
2023$10,065+0.7%
2022$9,994+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-039527-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 8837, Page 216Recorded3/9/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 8820, Page 595Recorded11/25/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 8820, Page 665

Foreclosure Case F-045505-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5013, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914