Skip to content

211 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2003

Property Information

Block100
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$88,100
58%
Total Assessment$150,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,613+2.0%
2024$11,381-1.7%
2023$11,580+0.7%
2022$11,498+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026771-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045021-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914