Skip to content

221 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 1998

Property Information

Block100
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,548
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,800
54%
Total Assessment$137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,649+11.8%
2024$9,522-1.7%
2023$9,688+0.7%
2022$9,620+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037650-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914