Skip to content

577 54th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2004

Property Information

Block111
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
38%
Improvement Value:$62,200
62%
Total Assessment$100,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,773+2.0%
2024$7,617-1.7%
2023$7,751+0.7%
2022$7,696+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003822-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007555-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 7248, Page 210NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5080, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919