Skip to content

573 54th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2007

Property Information

Block111
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-CB-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
38%
Improvement Value:$68,500
62%
Total Assessment$110,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,521+2.0%
2024$8,350-1.7%
2023$8,496+0.7%
2022$8,437+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022884-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012953-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 8230, Page 15NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/7/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919