Skip to content

554 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block120
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
44%
Improvement Value:$63,400
56%
Total Assessment$113,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,744+2.0%
2024$8,570-1.7%
2023$8,719+0.7%
2022$8,658+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9709, Page 114NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 7709, Page 148Recorded10/27/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 7071, Page 50NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5927, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4826, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919