Skip to content

5412 Adams St/597-55stWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2003

Property Information

Block115
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F-4U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,701
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
43%
Improvement Value:$65,700
57%
Total Assessment$115,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,922-2.8%
2024$9,181+3.2%
2023$8,896+0.7%
2022$8,834+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053264-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 7079, Page 289NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded7/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4738, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919