Skip to content

5803 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2017

Property Information

Block126
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
31%
Improvement Value:$113,500
69%
Total Assessment$165,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,762+2.0%
2024$12,507-1.7%
2023$12,725+0.7%
2022$12,636+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,394DeedBook 9182, Page 710NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026032-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028457-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919