Skip to content

6309 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2018

Property Information

Block153
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
54%
Improvement Value:$37,200
46%
Total Assessment$81,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,261+2.0%
2024$6,136-1.7%
2023$6,243+0.7%
2022$6,200+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 9326, Page 298Recorded7/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018802-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 9064, Page 460NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044328-13

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 7821, Page 321Recorded2/21/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919