Skip to content

6310 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2017

Property Information

Block159
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-D-H-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
41%
Improvement Value:$76,100
59%
Total Assessment$128,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,916+2.0%
2024$9,718-1.7%
2023$9,888+0.7%
2022$9,819+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 9202, Page 346Recorded5/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 8864, Page 285NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/13/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 7493, Page 196NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 7259, Page 174Recorded3/30/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$231,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 6062, Page 38Recorded10/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 56371, Page 5251

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4571, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919