Skip to content

6301 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2007

Property Information

Block152
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GAR
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
51%
Improvement Value:$92,100
49%
Total Assessment$188,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,504+2.0%
2024$14,215-1.7%
2023$14,463+0.7%
2022$14,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013056-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010957-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 5266, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919