Skip to content

6207 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2024

Property Information

Block153
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
37%
Improvement Value:$85,500
63%
Total Assessment$135,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,448+2.0%
2024$10,240-1.7%
2023$10,419+0.7%
2022$10,345+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 9836, Page 238NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-062905-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919