Skip to content

6412 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2021

Property Information

Block155
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,716
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
30%
Improvement Value:$115,000
70%
Total Assessment$165,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,723-12.1%
2024$14,472-1.7%
2023$14,724+0.7%
2022$14,621+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,716DeedBook 9581, Page 162Recorded7/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-042328-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5786, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919