Skip to content

6502 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2015

Property Information

Block155
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
48%
Improvement Value:$73,100
52%
Total Assessment$141,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,880+2.0%
2024$10,663-1.7%
2023$10,849+0.7%
2022$10,773+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 9057, Page 261Recorded8/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 9009, Page 237Recorded12/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041476-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024206-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$572,000
DeedBook 8044, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$572,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 8044, Page 258Recorded11/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 5249, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919