Skip to content

6217 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2017

Property Information

Block159
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-D-H-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage874
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
59%
Improvement Value:$30,000
41%
Total Assessment$73,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,668+2.0%
2024$5,554-1.7%
2023$5,651+0.7%
2022$5,612+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 9180, Page 409Recorded2/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 8801, Page 109Recorded7/18/2011

Foreclosure Case F-055297-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 7814, Page 45Recorded2/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 7703, Page 103Recorded10/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 6058, Page 25Recorded10/4/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5381, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919