Skip to content

584 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2024

Property Information

Block166
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
38%
Improvement Value:$76,100
62%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,492+2.0%
2024$9,303-1.7%
2023$9,465+0.7%
2022$9,399+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-047838-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919