Skip to content

427 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2019

Property Information

Block16
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2B-2U-B
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
38%
Improvement Value:$65,800
62%
Total Assessment$105,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,158+2.0%
2024$7,995-1.7%
2023$8,135+0.7%
2022$8,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 9098, Page 890Recorded2/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005231-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 8029, Page 78Recorded10/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 7102, Page 77NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 7102, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
DeedBook 5368, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5194, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899