Skip to content

409 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$857,500
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2025

Property Information

Block18
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
27%
Improvement Value:$172,500
73%
Total Assessment$235,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,409+9.3%
2024$17,759-1.7%
2023$18,069+0.7%
2022$17,942+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$857,500
Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 9914, Page 234Recorded7/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 9805, Page 632NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-022209-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009553-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 7808, Page 232Recorded2/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 7309, Page 64Recorded6/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5340, Page 136