Skip to content

125 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2004

Property Information

Block25
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,482
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
57%
Improvement Value:$47,500
43%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,482+2.0%
2024$8,313-1.7%
2023$8,458+0.7%
2022$8,399+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015964-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,482DeedBook 7329, Page 161Recorded7/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4929, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4809, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899