Skip to content

109 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$21,722
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2012

Property Information

Block25
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
62%
Improvement Value:$38,800
38%
Total Assessment$101,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,811+2.0%
2024$7,655-1.7%
2023$7,789+0.7%
2022$7,734+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$21,722

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 8864, Page 141NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/10/2012

Foreclosure Case F-004438-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4636, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899