Skip to content

128 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2024

Property Information

Block25
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
47%
Improvement Value:$69,700
53%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,194+2.0%
2024$9,990-1.7%
2023$10,165+0.7%
2022$10,093+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 3806, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-037068-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899