Skip to content

128-A 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 1992

Property Information

Block11
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$81,700
57%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,119+2.0%
2024$10,897-1.7%
2023$11,088+0.7%
2022$11,010+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017934-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-025494-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899