Skip to content

105 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2015

Property Information

Block40
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
42%
Improvement Value:$78,500
58%
Total Assessment$136,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,487+2.0%
2024$10,278-1.7%
2023$10,457+0.7%
2022$10,384+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001388-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 9065, Page 518Recorded9/25/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924