Skip to content

6110 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2017

Property Information

Block50
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
66%
Improvement Value:$32,500
34%
Total Assessment$95,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,846+9.3%
2024$7,179-1.7%
2023$7,305+0.7%
2022$7,253+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 9235, Page 948

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 9196, Page 60NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039129-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 7481, Page 146Recorded2/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 7117, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899