Skip to content

6114 Harrison PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2018

Property Information

Block51
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
52%
Improvement Value:$39,800
48%
Total Assessment$83,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,855+4.1%
2024$6,586+3.2%
2023$6,382+0.7%
2022$6,337+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 9115, Page 13Recorded4/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-055510-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 71898, Page 17Recorded1/6/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 4848, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899