Skip to content

6049 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$639,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2024

Property Information

Block55
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,316
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
44%
Improvement Value:$49,800
56%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,351+9.3%
2024$6,726-1.7%
2023$6,843+0.7%
2022$6,795+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$639,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 9866, Page 949NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 9796, Page 316Recorded1/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 9792, Page 158NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded12/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-015289-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006395-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046719-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 8560, Page 278Recorded7/10/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 7674, Page 194Recorded9/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5570, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899