Skip to content

6043 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2023

Property Information

Block55
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
37%
Improvement Value:$66,800
63%
Total Assessment$106,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,174+2.0%
2024$8,010-1.7%
2023$8,150+33.4%
2022$6,108+1.0%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9541, Page 554NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 9079, Page 581

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 8981, Page 110Recorded7/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 8083, Page 112Recorded1/4/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$85,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 7115, Page 86NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded8/21/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5281, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899