Skip to content

6023 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2024

Property Information

Block55
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
50%
Improvement Value:$38,800
50%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,015+2.0%
2024$5,894-1.7%
2023$5,997+0.7%
2022$5,955+1.0%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9838, Page 953NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9786, Page 304NU CodeJudicial / partition (11)Recorded11/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 9036, Page 500

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9036, Page 500Recorded5/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 8960, Page 234NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 7196, Page 129Recorded1/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$95,750
DeedBook 5337, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899