Skip to content

6025 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2015

Property Information

Block56
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
47%
Improvement Value:$68,700
53%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,737+4.1%
2024$10,316+3.2%
2023$9,996+0.7%
2022$9,926+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 9004, Page 570Recorded11/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046957-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 8247, Page 179Recorded6/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 7775, Page 77Recorded1/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6009, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook 5859, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899