Skip to content

316 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$529,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2007

Property Information

Block68
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
52%
Improvement Value:$58,200
48%
Total Assessment$120,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,307+2.0%
2024$9,121-1.7%
2023$9,281+0.7%
2022$9,215+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016603-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$529,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 8524, Page 235Recorded5/30/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5099, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899