Skip to content

317 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2004

Property Information

Block68
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2UNITS
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,847
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
48%
Improvement Value:$67,900
52%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,055+2.0%
2024$9,854-1.7%
2023$10,026+0.7%
2022$9,956+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064402-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,847DeedBook 7337, Page 116Recorded7/30/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899