Skip to content

309 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$849,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2024

Property Information

Block68
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,714
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
40%
Improvement Value:$92,500
60%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,639+2.0%
2024$9,446-1.7%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$849,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,714DeedBook 9854, Page 52NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,714DeedBook 9174, Page 333Recorded1/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,714DeedBook 8865, Page 692Recorded8/20/2012

Foreclosure Case F-048117-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5928, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900