Skip to content

114 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block73
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
51%
Improvement Value:$40,600
49%
Total Assessment$83,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,408+2.0%
2024$6,280-1.7%
2023$6,390+0.7%
2022$6,345+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007544-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5912, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929