Skip to content

5311 Blvd East(Unit C0011)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block85
Lot15
QualifierC0011
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BR/2BA-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
33%
Improvement Value:$59,700
67%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,351+4.1%
2024$7,062+3.2%
2023$6,843+0.7%
2022$6,795+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9904, Page 263NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9703, Page 383Recorded10/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9073, Page 632Recorded10/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7128, Page 259NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/13/2003