Skip to content

626 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2019

Property Information

Block149
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 1/2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,200
36%
Improvement Value:$73,000
64%
Total Assessment$114,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,806+2.0%
2024$8,630-1.7%
2023$8,781+0.7%
2022$8,719+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 9428, Page 667NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 8890, Page 696NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded1/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014821-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4989, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919