Skip to content

6313 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2018

Property Information

Block153
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
47%
Improvement Value:$90,000
53%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,109+2.0%
2024$12,847-1.7%
2023$13,071+0.7%
2022$12,980+1.0%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 9007, Page 300Recorded11/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8931, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8931, Page 556NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/12/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7841, Page 312Recorded3/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$484,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7377, Page 282NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded10/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5690, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5396, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920