Skip to content

6401 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$144,052
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2016

Property Information

Block157
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
33%
Improvement Value:$100,600
67%
Total Assessment$149,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,536+2.0%
2024$11,305-1.7%
2023$11,503+0.7%
2022$11,422+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,052

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,518DeedBook 9114, Page 910NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded4/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026408-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,518DeedBook 7238, Page 43Recorded3/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5589, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100
DeedBook 5501, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919