Skip to content

115 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2020

Property Information

Block25
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
55%
Improvement Value:$51,100
45%
Total Assessment$113,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,760+2.0%
2024$8,585-1.7%
2023$8,735+0.7%
2022$8,673+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 9187, Page 245Recorded3/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020767-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899