Skip to content

6029 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2024

Property Information

Block56
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
42%
Improvement Value:$83,500
58%
Total Assessment$144,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,959+4.1%
2024$11,490+3.2%
2023$11,134+0.7%
2022$11,055+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 9854, Page 190Recorded10/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$182,998

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 9795, Page 463NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 9196, Page 665NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004619-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 7914, Page 334Recorded6/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$489,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 7617, Page 137Recorded7/19/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899