Skip to content

128 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2021

Property Information

Block64
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
46%
Improvement Value:$63,600
54%
Total Assessment$118,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,145+2.0%
2024$8,963-1.7%
2023$9,119+0.7%
2022$9,055+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 9165, Page 740Recorded12/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 9074, Page 848Recorded10/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011099-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 8250, Page 152Recorded6/27/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919