Skip to content

129 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$593,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2006

Property Information

Block64
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GX
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$86,200
58%
Total Assessment$148,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,466+2.0%
2024$11,237-1.7%
2023$11,434+0.7%
2022$11,353+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-034641-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037968-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$593,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 8072, Page 50Recorded12/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 7756, Page 169Recorded12/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5558, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4572, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929