Skip to content

272 Franklin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2004

Property Information

Block336
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,839
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,700
32%
Improvement Value:$248,600
68%
Total Assessment$364,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,357+3.8%
2024$11,905+4.0%
2023$11,450+1.6%
2022$11,275-7.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026679-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906