Skip to content

543 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2001

Property Information

Block120
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U-G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage3,056
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,600
40%
Improvement Value:$106,600
60%
Total Assessment$176,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,587+2.0%
2024$13,315-1.7%
2023$13,548+0.7%
2022$13,453+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045895-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
DeedBook 5412, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919