Skip to content

5405 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block115
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,080
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,100
41%
Improvement Value:$78,200
59%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,009+9.3%
2024$10,073-1.7%
2023$10,249+0.7%
2022$10,177+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024260-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,080DeedBook 7285, Page 194Recorded5/18/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4767, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921