Skip to content

6300-02 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block159
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 1/2S-F-D-1U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,100
67%
Improvement Value:$46,300
33%
Total Assessment$138,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,430+9.3%
2024$10,459-1.7%
2023$10,642+0.7%
2022$10,567+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 9478, Page 399NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 9025, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 9025, Page 91NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017459-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5349, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919