Skip to content

6019 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$372,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2008

Property Information

Block145
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2B-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
47%
Improvement Value:$56,400
53%
Total Assessment$106,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,205+2.0%
2024$8,041-1.7%
2023$8,181+0.7%
2022$8,124+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002054-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 8647, Page 347Recorded1/26/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 7829, Page 285NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 7009, Page 64Recorded1/14/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919