Skip to content

6301 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$369,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2016

Property Information

Block159
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
48%
Improvement Value:$47,300
52%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,002+2.0%
2024$6,862-1.7%
2023$6,982+0.7%
2022$6,933+1.0%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 9170, Page 571Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000
DeedBook 9170, Page 571

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 8948, Page 621NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/16/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 7592, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 7592, Page 77NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$458,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 7276, Page 172NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/4/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919