Skip to content

560 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$772,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2022

Property Information

Block162
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
30%
Improvement Value:$114,300
70%
Total Assessment$164,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,669+2.0%
2024$12,416-1.7%
2023$12,633+0.7%
2022$12,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$772,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9660, Page 421Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$342,014

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9135, Page 414NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$668,470

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7944, Page 34Recorded7/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7167, Page 185NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/14/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967